Banzimiao, China Page

Other names: 板子庙

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.7855 Longitude 126.6598 Altitude (feet) 2667
Lat (DMS) 41° 47' 8N Long (DMS) 126° 39' 35E Altitude (meters) 812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11998

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Banzimiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banzimiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banzimiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuocaolazigou (0.9 nm)
Lishugou (2.9 nm)
Hengluling (4.2 nm)
Yinzigou (0.9 nm)
Zhoujiawo Linchang (4.6 nm)
Xigang (2.2 nm)
Shihuigou (2.5 nm)
Shasonggang (2.9 nm)
Sidaohezi (3.4 nm)
Erdao Hezi (3.6 nm)
Weishahe (4.0 nm)
Cuocaogou (2.3 nm)
Dasongshu (2.9 nm)
Changsong-ni (3.9 nm)
Sidaoyangcha (4.9 nm)
Hoso-dong (4.4 nm)
Baimalang Donggang (5.1 nm)
Changha (4.6 nm)
Xiahulutao (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 41 nm S 199
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 45 nm E 67 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 51 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32457 Medium Changjin Air Force Base Changjin 89 nm S 162
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BC
10.6 nm E Linjiang Yalu River Bridge
14.7 nm NW List of rocket launch sites
14.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:32:12 2016