Xin'anji, China Page

Other names: 新安集,Xin’anji

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.7342 Longitude 116.4200 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 34° 44' 3N Long (DMS) 116° 25' 12E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61445

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xin'anji Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xin'anji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xin'anji Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangtucheng (1.1 nm)
Anshuanglou (2.1 nm)
Daliuji (2.6 nm)
Huoshenmiao (2.6 nm)
Liuxiaolou (1.1 nm)
Danzhuang (1.8 nm)
Wanglongzhuang (2.3 nm)
Wulou (2.5 nm)
Wangpaolou (2.9 nm)
Jiji (3.4 nm)
Bianji (3.7 nm)
Qixiaolou (1.5 nm)
Yulaojia (2.8 nm)
Xumiao (3.1 nm)
Wangcaiyuan (3.0 nm)
Xumiao (3.4 nm)
Jianghe (1.6 nm)
Lutun (2.6 nm)
Qigutong (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 33 nm N 353 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 50 nm E 126
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 69 nm E 125 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm S Dangshan County
16.8 nm W Shan County
19.6 nm NE Yutai County
23.0 nm SW 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:09:49 2016