Wanglongzhuang, China Page

Other names: 王龙庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.7716 Longitude 116.4080 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 18N Long (DMS) 116° 24' 29E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69178

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wanglongzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanglongzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanglongzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiji (1.2 nm)
Daliuji (2.6 nm)
Zhumiao (2.7 nm)
Bianji (1.4 nm)
Pianyiji (1.7 nm)
Pinggang (2.2 nm)
Xiaohuanglou (2.6 nm)
Qilou (2.9 nm)
Qianyuanzi (3.1 nm)
Wangpaolou (1.7 nm)
Wulou (2.2 nm)
Cuilaojia (3.0 nm)
Danzhuang (0.8 nm)
Liuxiaolou (1.4 nm)
Zhangtucheng (2.2 nm)
Xin'anji (2.3 nm)
Huoshenmiao (3.1 nm)
Qixiaolou (3.3 nm)
Anshuanglou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 31 nm N 354 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 52 nm E 127
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 71 nm E 126 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm W Shan County
18.2 nm NE Yutai County
19.9 nm S Dangshan County
23.6 nm SW 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:05:13 2016