Qianjin Erzu, China Page

Other names: 前进二组

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.3834 Longitude 120.4530 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 33° 23' 0N Long (DMS) 120° 27' 11E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38446

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qianjin Erzu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianjin Erzu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianjin Erzu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huaizheng (1.3 nm)
Huaizheng Sizu (1.6 nm)
Yaogang (2.1 nm)
Fuqiang (1.2 nm)
Fuqiang Bazu (1.3 nm)
Xujiagouzi (2.0 nm)
Fengsheng Wuzu (1.9 nm)
Liushe Liuzu (2.9 nm)
Qianjin (1.3 nm)
Chuanhe Sizu (1.5 nm)
Fengyu Sanzu (2.0 nm)
Fengyu (2.1 nm)
Shangnong Sandui (2.5 nm)
Xinhe Erzu (1.0 nm)
Sangang (1.2 nm)
Laodun (1.5 nm)
Jindong Bazu (2.0 nm)
Jinxi (2.7 nm)
Xinbahu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 12 nm W 281 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 61 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 67 nm S 177
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 70 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 83 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm NE Yancheng Coastal Wetlands
16.9 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
23.6 nm S Xinduo
21.0 nm SW Dagang, Yancheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:00 2016