Jindong Bazu, China Page

Other names: 金东八组

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.3519 Longitude 120.4640 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 33° 21' 7N Long (DMS) 120° 27' 50E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38457

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jindong Bazu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jindong Bazu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jindong Bazu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laodun (1.5 nm)
Bianjiadu (1.9 nm)
Huaizheng (2.1 nm)
Huaizheng Sizu (2.3 nm)
Sangang (0.9 nm)
Xinhe Erzu (1.0 nm)
Qianjin Erzu (2.0 nm)
Fengyu (2.3 nm)
Chuanhe Sizu (2.4 nm)
Shangnong Sandui (1.5 nm)
Fengyu Sanzu (1.9 nm)
Shifeng Dadui (2.3 nm)
Xinbahu (0.9 nm)
Jinxi (0.9 nm)
Jindong (1.2 nm)
Jindun (1.9 nm)
Jinxi Shi'erzu (2.0 nm)
Renbei Jiuzu (2.3 nm)
Renbei (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 13 nm W 288 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 60 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 65 nm S 178
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 81 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 71 nm W 291 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm NE Yancheng Coastal Wetlands
17.6 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
21.9 nm S Xinduo
19.8 nm E List of shipwrecks in May 1945


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:53 2016