Dafeng Linchang Erdui, China Page

Other names: 大丰林场二队

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.9845 Longitude 120.8088 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 32° 59' 4N Long (DMS) 120° 48' 32E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30004

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dafeng Linchang Erdui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dafeng Linchang Erdui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dafeng Linchang Erdui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linchang Erdui (0.7 nm)
Yeyadang (1.1 nm)
Dafeng Linchang Sandui (1.2 nm)
Pangshui (1.4 nm)
Zhanjiadun (2.1 nm)
Dadong Kenhuangdui (1.3 nm)
Pingdeng Kenhuangdui (1.3 nm)
Beishe (2.0 nm)
Beidayanchang (0.7 nm)
Shengxincaonongchang Shi'erdadui (1.3 nm)
Xiezhuang (1.8 nm)
Shengxincao Nongchang Shiyi Dadui (1.9 nm)
Laotang Fenchang Shisi Dadui (2.2 nm)
Yanba Fenchang Liudadui (2.4 nm)
Shengxincaonongchang Wudadui (2.4 nm)
Zhanan Fenchang Shiyilian (2.5 nm)
Shuguang Fenchang Sidui (2.5 nm)
Tangjiawan (2.6 nm)
Zhakou (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 40 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 46 nm S 199
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 55 nm S 171 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 60 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 82 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW 33rd parallel north
14.0 nm S Port of Nantong
15.0 nm N List of shipwrecks in May 1945
20.3 nm NE 121st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:57:41 2016