Yanba Fenchang Liudadui, China Page

Other names: 盐坝分场六大队

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.9453 Longitude 120.7957 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 32° 56' 43N Long (DMS) 120° 47' 45E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54466

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanba Fenchang Liudadui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanba Fenchang Liudadui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanba Fenchang Liudadui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhanan Fenchang Shiyilian
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuguang Fenchang Shisi Dadui (0.8 nm)
Shuishangxin (1.0 nm)
Laotang Fenchang Shisi Dadui (1.1 nm)
Xinxiancun Yizu (1.1 nm)
Xinxiancun Erzu (1.7 nm)
Shengxincao Nongchang Shiliu Dadui (2.0 nm)
Shengxincaonongchang Shi'erdadui (1.4 nm)
Pangshui (1.5 nm)
Beidayanchang (1.8 nm)
Yeyadang (2.3 nm)
Shuguang Fenchang Sidui (1.2 nm)
Xiezhuang (1.8 nm)
Shengxincao Nongchang Shiyi Dadui (1.9 nm)
Shengxincaonongchang Wudadui (1.9 nm)
Yanba Fenchang Qidadui (0.8 nm)
Yanba'erdui (0.9 nm)
Yanbafenchang Badadui (1.0 nm)
Dongfang Yizu (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 43 nm S 199
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 41 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 53 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 58 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 80 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N 33rd parallel north
11.7 nm S Port of Nantong
17.4 nm N List of shipwrecks in May 1945
22.7 nm NE 121st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:25 2016