Yuantan, China Page

Other names: 圆潭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.1701 Longitude 114.2240 Altitude (feet) 1916
Lat (DMS) 26° 10' 12N Long (DMS) 114° 13' 26E Altitude (meters) 583
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24829

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuantan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuantan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuantan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Doujiaolong (1.3 nm)
Lidi (1.5 nm)
Dadi (2.2 nm)
Taiyangshan (0.5 nm)
Dalong (1.7 nm)
Letian (1.9 nm)
Dongguadong (2.3 nm)
Kungang (2.8 nm)
Yaoyinggang (0.8 nm)
Taiping (1.3 nm)
Hewu (2.1 nm)
Gaokengzi (2.2 nm)
Luojiaping (2.6 nm)
Jintian (2.6 nm)
Gaoyuan (2.6 nm)
Youtang (1.3 nm)
Anquan (1.6 nm)
Laohu Yanjiaoxia (2.7 nm)
Longjing (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 35 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 42 nm S 150
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 49 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 75 nm W 289
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 96 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.7 nm SW 114th meridian east
22.1 nm NE Suichwan Airfield
34.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
42.9 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:42:32 2016