Luojiaping, China Page

Other names: 罗家坪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.2005 Longitude 114.2580 Altitude (feet) 994
Lat (DMS) 26° 12' 2N Long (DMS) 114° 15' 29E Altitude (meters) 302
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27955

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luojiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiaping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Letian (1.8 nm)
Dalong (1.8 nm)
Taiyangshan (2.3 nm)
Kungang (0.7 nm)
Jianbei (1.2 nm)
Shidunzi (1.6 nm)
Sankeng (1.9 nm)
Paili (2.2 nm)
Longkou (2.2 nm)
Dasha (0.9 nm)
Zhouyuan (1.3 nm)
Huangxi (1.6 nm)
Huangkeng (1.6 nm)
Shuikou (1.8 nm)
Gaoyuan (1.1 nm)
Jintian (1.3 nm)
Taiping (1.5 nm)
Hewu (2.2 nm)
Yaoyinggang (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 34 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 43 nm S 153
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 47 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 76 nm W 287
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm NE Suichwan Airfield
24.3 nm NW 114th meridian east
32.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
43.7 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:42:24 2016