Yangmenqiao, China Page

Other names: 杨门桥

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5397 Longitude 114.9454 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 28° 32' 23N Long (DMS) 114° 56' 43E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14213

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangmenqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangmenqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangmenqiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejia (1.1 nm)
Renyi (1.3 nm)
Ejing (2.3 nm)
Xiangli (2.9 nm)
Shexi (1.8 nm)
Laowuli (2.0 nm)
Pailou (2.9 nm)
Zhoupoli (3.1 nm)
Huxi (3.2 nm)
Wangjiali (1.6 nm)
Shashunao (2.5 nm)
Yiyuan (2.6 nm)
Shangwu (3.1 nm)
Lianxing (2.0 nm)
Yaojia (2.0 nm)
Shaxiluo (2.0 nm)
Wangjia (2.0 nm)
Leijia (2.4 nm)
Chiyuan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 44 nm E 134
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 55 nm S 217 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 52 nm E 97
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 53 nm E 68 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 89 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.7 nm S Luzhou Township
21.6 nm S Battle of Shanggao
36.4 nm NE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
37.9 nm SE Wucheng Township, Zhangshu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:21:34 2016