Wangjiali, China Page

Other names: 王家里

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5449 Longitude 114.9759 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 28° 32' 42N Long (DMS) 114° 58' 33E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17318

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wangjiali Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiali Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangmenqiao (1.6 nm)
Hejia (2.5 nm)
Shexi (1.2 nm)
Shangwu (1.9 nm)
Dongjia (1.9 nm)
Laowuli (2.1 nm)
Huxi (2.7 nm)
Shantian (2.9 nm)
Shiyong (2.9 nm)
Shashunao (1.0 nm)
Shanguan (2.0 nm)
Qinglong (2.7 nm)
Zhouchang (2.7 nm)
Paomachang (2.8 nm)
Zhangjiabei (2.8 nm)
Yiyuan (1.8 nm)
Lianxing (2.4 nm)
Yaojia (2.4 nm)
Xinyuankeng (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 43 nm S 135
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 50 nm E 98
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 52 nm E 68 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 56 nm S 218 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 88 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.5 nm S Luzhou Township
22.2 nm S Battle of Shanggao
35.3 nm NE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
36.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:15:16 2016