Xinwuli, China Page

Other names: 新屋里

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.2801 Longitude 116.3047 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 26° 16' 48N Long (DMS) 116° 18' 17E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24831

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinwuli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinwuli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinwuli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lidian (0.5 nm)
Libiqi (2.0 nm)
Hankengcun (2.1 nm)
Xiangyazui (2.3 nm)
Xinwuli (3.1 nm)
Shicheng Miaopu (0.8 nm)
Youzhaxia (1.8 nm)
Zhuokeng (1.9 nm)
Guanxia (2.3 nm)
Huayuanling (1.6 nm)
Shang'an (1.7 nm)
Qianjiangcun (2.6 nm)
Jianshangcun (2.9 nm)
Jinjishi (3.0 nm)
Fuzhu Shuxia (2.3 nm)
Changjiang (2.2 nm)
Wanshengcun (2.6 nm)
Tongshukeng (3.1 nm)
Xinfucun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 43 nm S 146 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 82 nm E 83 Juneyao Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 86 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm N Fu River (Jiangxi)
26.8 nm S Tingzhou, Longyan
29.3 nm N Guangchang County
30.1 nm NE Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:44:57 2016