Guanxia, China Page

Other names: 观下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3124 Longitude 116.3269 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 18' 45N Long (DMS) 116° 19' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18325

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guanxia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanxia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youzhaxia (0.9 nm)
Zhuokeng (1.1 nm)
Hankengcun (2.9 nm)
Qinjiang (1.1 nm)
Meifucun (1.3 nm)
Kengbei (1.5 nm)
Yaoqian (2.3 nm)
Jianshangcun (1.7 nm)
Jinjishi (1.7 nm)
Fuling (2.4 nm)
Dashecun (2.7 nm)
Gaodi (3.2 nm)
Shicheng Miaopu (1.4 nm)
Huayuanling (1.6 nm)
Qianjiangcun (2.0 nm)
Xinwuli (2.3 nm)
Shang'an (2.6 nm)
Lidian (2.7 nm)
Changjiang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 44 nm S 149 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 81 nm E 84 Juneyao Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 87 nm W 252 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm N Fu River (Jiangxi)
27.3 nm N Guangchang County
28.7 nm S Tingzhou, Longyan
27.9 nm NE Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:53:26 2016