Xiacun, China Page

Other names: 下村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.7932 Longitude 115.5982 Altitude (feet) 879
Lat (DMS) 24° 47' 36N Long (DMS) 115° 35' 54E Altitude (meters) 267
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14539

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Heshuxia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangbeifeng (1.1 nm)
Zhuren (2.4 nm)
Zhujiakeng (2.5 nm)
Zheshuiwei (2.5 nm)
Tiechang (2.5 nm)
Jiaobei (1.9 nm)
Shuangyuan (2.0 nm)
Dingtianyuan (2.2 nm)
Layuanli (2.4 nm)
Huangtiankeng (3.0 nm)
Shangxialingbei (1.8 nm)
Yutianxu (1.9 nm)
Tukangshan (2.6 nm)
Keshuxia (1.7 nm)
Liaokengba (2.4 nm)
Shima (2.8 nm)
Shanxia (2.8 nm)
Huangsha (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 39 nm S 167
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 39 nm E 132 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 41 nm S 139
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 77 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 81 nm E 49 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm S Luofu, Meizhou
17.6 nm S Ductina
18.8 nm SE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
21.9 nm SE Huanghuai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:23:29 2016