Keshuxia, China Page

Other names: 柯树下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.7659 Longitude 115.6093 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 24° 45' 57N Long (DMS) 115° 36' 33E Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Keshuxia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keshuxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keshuxia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liaokengba (2.0 nm)
Huangsha (2.6 nm)
Heshuxia (1.7 nm)
Xiacun (1.7 nm)
Shangxialingbei (2.2 nm)
Zhangbeifeng (2.5 nm)
Tukangshan (3.0 nm)
Yutianxu (0.9 nm)
Qishan (2.2 nm)
Ehu (2.3 nm)
Huangba (2.3 nm)
Qixingpai (2.5 nm)
Laowuxia (2.9 nm)
Shangshanlong (2.9 nm)
Shanxia (1.1 nm)
Shima (1.1 nm)
Zhuanggan (1.8 nm)
Bianfeng (2.8 nm)
Datong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 37 nm S 167
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 37 nm E 131 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 40 nm S 138
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 79 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 82 nm E 48 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm S Luofu, Meizhou
16.0 nm S Ductina
17.6 nm E Pingyuan County, Guangdong
20.1 nm SE Huanghuai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:23:29 2016