Weishuishan, China Page

Other names: 蔚水山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2489 Longitude 116.6980 Altitude (feet) 1161
Lat (DMS) 27° 14' 56N Long (DMS) 116° 41' 53E Altitude (meters) 353
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14362

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Weishuishan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weishuishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weishuishan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhugaojian (2.0 nm)
Waiganfang (2.0 nm)
Xibu (3.3 nm)
Gongtang (1.3 nm)
Hujiashan (2.2 nm)
Tianxi (2.7 nm)
Ganquan (2.7 nm)
Zhaoxi (3.7 nm)
Qiufang (1.0 nm)
Yijiayuan (1.7 nm)
Shuijiao (2.0 nm)
Chaoyuan (2.7 nm)
Baojiashe (3.0 nm)
Yangfang (3.4 nm)
Shangping (1.5 nm)
Dongbuwan (3.0 nm)
Jiuping (3.0 nm)
Dongyuanwu (3.3 nm)
Wangshakeng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 74 nm E 68 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 76 nm W 307
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 78 nm E 128 Juneyao Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 81 nm N 329
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 94 nm S 178 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm W Nanfeng County
13.9 nm E Lichuan County
19.0 nm SE Jianning County
18.0 nm SE 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:59 2016