Shuitou, China Page

Other names: 水头

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.0364 Longitude 114.3368 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 2' 11N Long (DMS) 114° 20' 12E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18923

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shuitou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuitou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiqiao (0.9 nm)
Dongnao (1.4 nm)
Baishuizhai (2.0 nm)
Lanhuzi (2.3 nm)
Jizhuashan (1.8 nm)
Xudong (2.3 nm)
Longtanxia (2.5 nm)
Tanguanbei (0.5 nm)
Banjing (1.6 nm)
Shuangxikou (1.6 nm)
Youxi (1.7 nm)
Zuoxi (1.8 nm)
Limuqiao (1.2 nm)
Huangbailing (1.4 nm)
Ouling (1.4 nm)
Wangxing (2.4 nm)
Dongshang (2.6 nm)
Gaolingbei (2.6 nm)
Dongshangcun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 26 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 33 nm S 152
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 53 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 80 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.3 nm SW 114th meridian east
23.5 nm NE Suichwan Airfield
33.0 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
34.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:32 2016