Dongshang, China Page

Other names: 洞上

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.9986 Longitude 114.3130 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 25° 59' 55N Long (DMS) 114° 18' 47E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18158

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongshang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshangcun (0.4 nm)
Shangchakeng (0.9 nm)
Zhuluo (1.4 nm)
Tieshi (2.1 nm)
Baohe (2.3 nm)
Wumaguicao (2.4 nm)
Huangbailing (1.2 nm)
Ouling (1.2 nm)
Dongnao (1.8 nm)
Lanhuzi (1.9 nm)
Wangxing (1.2 nm)
Chongkeng (1.4 nm)
Jiaokeng (2.1 nm)
Limuqiao (2.4 nm)
Gaoxing (0.9 nm)
Xiachakeng (1.1 nm)
Chakeng (1.2 nm)
Taiyi (1.6 nm)
Jinpen (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 26 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 31 nm S 148
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 56 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 77 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm SW 114th meridian east
26.1 nm NE Suichwan Airfield
31.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
34.4 nm E Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:16 2016