Qiufangcun, China Page

Other names: 丘坊村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3505 Longitude 116.2670 Altitude (feet) 1102
Lat (DMS) 26° 21' 2N Long (DMS) 116° 16' 1E Altitude (meters) 335
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37041

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiufangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiufangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiufangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Laowuli
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaduan (1.2 nm)
Hebei (1.4 nm)
Laowuchang (2.6 nm)
Xiexia (2.9 nm)
Zhangkeng (3.1 nm)
Luomatang (1.3 nm)
Tongpingcun (1.8 nm)
Dapingtou (2.6 nm)
Poxia (1.0 nm)
Licun (2.1 nm)
Yaoqian (2.5 nm)
Xibei (0.3 nm)
Yangxiejing (1.2 nm)
Shabaicun (1.5 nm)
Xiuling (2.2 nm)
Qinjiang (2.2 nm)
Hankengcun (2.9 nm)
Zhuokeng (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 48 nm S 147 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 84 nm E 86 Juneyao Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 85 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm N Fu River (Jiangxi)
25.3 nm N Guangchang County
29.0 nm NE Dongqiao
31.3 nm S Tingzhou, Longyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:50:09 2016