Luomatang, China Page

Other names: 罗马塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3668 Longitude 116.2521 Altitude (feet) 1187
Lat (DMS) 26° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 116° 15' 8E Altitude (meters) 361
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28970

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luomatang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luomatang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luomatang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laowuchang (1.4 nm)
Xiexia (2.3 nm)
Hukeng (2.3 nm)
Tongpingcun (0.8 nm)
Dapingtou (1.9 nm)
Baijiacun (2.4 nm)
Wangshapai (2.3 nm)
Zengwu (3.1 nm)
Poxia (1.8 nm)
Licun (2.3 nm)
Qiufangcun (1.3 nm)
Laowuli (1.3 nm)
Hebei (1.6 nm)
Xibei (1.6 nm)
Shaduan (1.7 nm)
Yangxiejing (2.1 nm)
Shabaicun (2.6 nm)
Qinjiang (3.0 nm)
Xiuling (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 49 nm S 147 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 85 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 85 nm E 87 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm N Fu River (Jiangxi)
24.5 nm N Guangchang County
29.1 nm NE Dongqiao
32.3 nm S Tingzhou, Longyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:08 2016