Nanling, China Page

Other names: 南岭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.7333 Longitude 114.3460 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 114° 20' 46E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12122

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nanling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shantianlong (1.3 nm)
Jiangbian (1.5 nm)
Nan'an (1.8 nm)
Goubian (2.2 nm)
Guixi (2.7 nm)
Shengli (2.6 nm)
Laoyanjia (2.7 nm)
Houtang (1.0 nm)
Bei'an (1.9 nm)
Sanfeng (2.2 nm)
Zoujiang (3.0 nm)
Niumu (1.2 nm)
Shiping (1.5 nm)
Shangzhou (2.1 nm)
Futang (2.9 nm)
Huangshan (0.6 nm)
Yanjiang (1.2 nm)
Taihu (2.2 nm)
Laoju (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 22 nm E 70 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 57 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 64 nm N 358 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 72 nm S 168
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 78 nm W 263
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
19.3 nm N Lianzhou Township
22.1 nm SW 114th meridian east
22.2 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:52:33 2016