Luokeng, China Page

Other names: 罗坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.2524 Longitude 116.1852 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 26° 15' 9N Long (DMS) 116° 11' 7E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25103

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luokeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luokeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luokeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xihuli (1.8 nm)
Cidikeng (1.8 nm)
Wangtianshang (2.9 nm)
Shangjing (3.1 nm)
Taiyangling (3.4 nm)
Xiaxiaokeng (3.6 nm)
Dianqian (1.8 nm)
Hufangcun (2.6 nm)
Zankou (2.7 nm)
Banjing (0.5 nm)
Laowuli (2.2 nm)
Zhongmin (2.5 nm)
Tongshuwo (3.6 nm)
Youluopai (1.6 nm)
Niuzhuanjiang (2.1 nm)
Gexia (2.2 nm)
Tuanxicun (2.9 nm)
Xin'anxia (3.2 nm)
Sanmentan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 46 nm S 138 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 79 nm W 252 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 85 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 94 nm W 243
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm N Fu River (Jiangxi)
26.6 nm S Tingzhou, Longyan
32.1 nm N Guangchang County
33.5 nm SE Ting River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:44:55 2016