Xiaxiaokeng, China Page

Other names: 下小坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.2842 Longitude 116.1285 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 17' 3N Long (DMS) 116° 7' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35418

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaxiaokeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaxiaokeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaxiaokeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zengshanzui (1.1 nm)
Songshanxia (1.3 nm)
Xiawangsha (2.2 nm)
Jiangzishang (2.5 nm)
Nanling (2.6 nm)
Xinmincun (0.8 nm)
Qimian (2.0 nm)
Huluxie (2.4 nm)
Wenfang (3.1 nm)
Hufangcun (1.3 nm)
Zankou (2.1 nm)
Wangtianshang (0.8 nm)
Damasheng (1.5 nm)
Shangjing (2.2 nm)
Huilongcun (2.2 nm)
Cidikeng (2.2 nm)
Wangjiazhou (2.6 nm)
Taiyangba (2.9 nm)
Xihuli (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 49 nm S 137 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 77 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 82 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 92 nm W 241
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm N Fu River (Jiangxi)
29.5 nm SE Tingzhou, Longyan
31.3 nm N Guangchang County
37.7 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:24:06 2016