Hekengkou, China Page

Other names: 河坑口

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.6511 Longitude 114.9810 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 39' 4N Long (DMS) 114° 58' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16539

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hekengkou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hekengkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hekengkou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangyuanli (0.7 nm)
Fengshu (1.9 nm)
Fengshubu (2.0 nm)
Fengshugang (2.3 nm)
Xinxing (2.4 nm)
Miaoxiawan (1.7 nm)
Shijiao (2.1 nm)
Yuanfengbei (0.8 nm)
Guanli (2.0 nm)
Zhushuikeng (2.0 nm)
Xiabang (2.1 nm)
Laowuxia (2.1 nm)
Panxia (2.1 nm)
Shangwutian (2.6 nm)
Longtan (2.6 nm)
Qiling (1.0 nm)
Taojiang (1.7 nm)
Dabei (2.4 nm)
Hefang (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 16 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 20 nm W 252
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 73 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 99 nm S 154
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 100 nm S 141 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.8 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
13.1 nm N Dongjin Bridge
13.2 nm N Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:31:23 2016