Junwangcun, China Page

Other names: 君王村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.1389 Longitude 115.7549 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 33° 8' 20N Long (DMS) 115° 45' 18E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 132277

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Junwangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Junwangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Junwangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiangyingcun (1.0 nm)
Caosicun (1.1 nm)
Huzhuangcun (2.2 nm)
Yanghaicun (2.4 nm)
Qianwangcun (2.8 nm)
Huzhaicun (1.5 nm)
Hulaozhuang (2.2 nm)
Jiangzhaicun (2.9 nm)
Wangxincun (3.0 nm)
Wuqiaocun (1.5 nm)
Dianxicun (1.4 nm)
Beidianji (1.5 nm)
Renzhuangcun (2.3 nm)
Wagangcun (2.6 nm)
Qiuyingcun (1.1 nm)
Zhangyingcun (1.8 nm)
Gongying (1.9 nm)
Wangmiaocun (2.2 nm)
Dazhoucun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 15 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 80 nm E 102
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 99 nm E 48
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 112 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Anhui
12.4 nm N Taihe County, Anhui
13.4 nm S Yingquan District
13.7 nm S Zhaoji, Funan County
14.3 nm S Hedong Subdistrict, Fuyang
14.7 nm S Fuyang
14.7 nm S Yingzhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:42 2016