Pinkhua, Bhutan Page

Other names: Pengkhua

World:Bhutan:Sarpang
Latitude 26.7167 Longitude 90.0500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 90° 2' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Thimphu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32481

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pinkhua Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pinkhua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pinkhua Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jamduar (8.9 nm)
Kumargram (13.3 nm)
Doronagaon (14.5 nm)
Niche Kalikhola (10.2 nm)
Dagapela (14.1 nm)
Lamedada (14.7 nm)
Lamidangra (15.2 nm)
Dhaje (15.4 nm)
Gipsa (15.7 nm)
Gnimthenla (15.5 nm)
Thumgaon (16.6 nm)
Phisugaon (3.9 nm)
Sunphan (8.7 nm)
Samatung (9.7 nm)
Amguri (11.3 nm)
Patgaon (13.1 nm)
Raimana (6.5 nm)
Kochugaon (10.0 nm)
Pathakata (12.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VQGP GLU Medium Gelephu Airport Gelephu 24 nm E 65 Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VERU RUP Small Rupsi India Airport 35 nm S 192
FR3192 Medium HASHIMARA Jalpaiguri 36 nm W 268
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 53 nm N 321 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 62 nm N 36 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm W 90th meridian east
4.9 nm N Phibsoo Wildlife Sanctuary
12.1 nm N Tsirang District
12.5 nm W Kumargram (community development block)
12.8 nm NE Sarpang District
14.1 nm N Dagapela


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:53:27 2016