Itaguatins, Brazil Page

Other names: Santo Antonio,Santo Antonio da Cachoeira,Santa Antonio

World:Brazil:Tocantins
Latitude -5.7281 Longitude -47.3300 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 5° 43' 41S Long (DMS) 47° 19' 48W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2369

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Itaguatins Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itaguatins Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itaguatins Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Riberaozinho (2.2 nm)
Ressaca (8.1 nm)
Descarreto (9.4 nm)
Prata (4.9 nm)
Jenipapo (14.4 nm)
Sitio Novo do Tocantins (14.8 nm)
Imperatriz (15.1 nm)
Torre Segura (1.0 nm)
Virtude (11.6 nm)
Ladeira Vermelha (12.4 nm)
Varjao (13.3 nm)
Sao Bento (14.2 nm)
Jacu (16.6 nm)
Montes Altos (17.3 nm)
Tanque (18.7 nm)
Vila do Clementino (8.9 nm)
Maurilandia do Tocantins (9.4 nm)
Barreiras (12.6 nm)
Bacuri (13.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIME Small Comandante Carlos Inácio Agnes Airport Davinópolis 10 nm N 328
SBIZ IMP Medium PREFEITO RENATO MOREIRA Imperatriz 14 nm N 326 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SNJC Small Fazenda Agua Boa Airport Ribamar Fiquene 14 nm S 194
FR46459 Heli Porto Franco Heliport Porto Franco 43 nm S 185
SWGN AUX Small Araguaína Airport Araguaína 105 nm S 211 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Itaguatins
2.2 nm SW Governador Edison Lobão
9.4 nm S Maurilândia do Tocantins
12.3 nm NW Davinópolis, Maranhão
12.5 nm S Ribamar Fiquene
14.1 nm N São Miguel do Tocantins
14.1 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Imperatriz


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:45:35 2016