Nova Buenopolis, Brazil Page

Other names: Nova Buenópolis

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -21.2000 Longitude -50.9667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 21° 11' 60S Long (DMS) 50° 58' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2051

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nova Buenopolis Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nova Buenopolis Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nova Buenopolis Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lavinia (4.8 nm)
Bicudo (4.8 nm)
Mirandopolis (8.0 nm)
Amandaba (12.4 nm)
Tabajara (12.4 nm)
Nova Vida (14.5 nm)
Divisa (5.3 nm)
Jequitaia (7.6 nm)
Madalena (8.2 nm)
Bacuri (9.0 nm)
Guaracai (13.7 nm)
Primeira Alianca (13.8 nm)
Valparaiso (6.6 nm)
Sergipe (10.1 nm)
Bento de Abreu (10.6 nm)
Serrinha (10.7 nm)
Nova Serrinha (11.9 nm)
Indaia do Aguapei (15.2 nm)
Caramuru (15.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJQR Small Jacarezinho Airport Valparaíso 4 nm E 49
SIIF Heli Valparaíso Heliport Valparaíso 7 nm S 173
SBAU ARU Medium ARACATUBA Araçatuba 30 nm E 83 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBTG Small Três Lagoas Airport 48 nm W 303 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SSTL TJL Small Plínio Alarcom Airport Três Lagoas 48 nm W 303 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.5 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Araçatuba
37.1 nm NW List of power stations in Brazil
48.0 nm NW Tietê River
48.0 nm NW List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:46:53 2016