Indaia do Aguapei, Brazil Page

Other names: Indaiá do Aguapeí

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -21.4000 Longitude -51.1333 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 21° 23' 60S Long (DMS) 51° 7' 60W Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1096

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Indaia do Aguapei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Indaia do Aguapei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Indaia do Aguapei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aguas Claras do Sul (3.0 nm)
Irapuru (15.7 nm)
Dez de Novembro (16.4 nm)
Tabajara (5.1 nm)
Bicudo (11.9 nm)
Mirandopolis (15.1 nm)
Nova Buenopolis (15.2 nm)
Lavinia (16.0 nm)
Nova Vida (16.7 nm)
Jequitaia (18.6 nm)
Amandaba (19.0 nm)
Santo Antonio (11.6 nm)
Caramuru (17.7 nm)
Atlantida (11.9 nm)
Marajoara (12.3 nm)
Paulista Florida (12.6 nm)
Pacaembu (13.0 nm)
Tucuruvi (14.1 nm)
Adamantina (17.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDXU Small Fazenda Araçatuba Airport Pacaembu 7 nm W 297
SWYO Small Usina Branco Peres Airport Adamantina 7 nm E 130
SIIF Heli Valparaíso Heliport Valparaíso 11 nm E 67
SBAU ARU Medium ARACATUBA Araçatuba 42 nm E 68 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBDN PPB Medium PRESIDENTE PRUDENTE Presidente Prudente 49 nm S 199 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
40.5 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Araçatuba
44.8 nm S Estádio Prudentão
45.1 nm N List of power stations in Brazil
49.5 nm NW Três Lagoas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:47:23 2016