Felipe Schmidt, Brazil Page

Other names: Filipe Schmidt,Jararaca

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.1855 Longitude -50.6831 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 11' 8S Long (DMS) 50° 40' 59W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2987

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Felipe Schmidt Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Felipe Schmidt Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Felipe Schmidt Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chapeu de Sol (2.8 nm)
Valoes (6.4 nm)
Irineopolis (6.8 nm)
Poco Preto (12.3 nm)
Iguacu (4.2 nm)
Paciencia (6.4 nm)
Sao Leocadia (8.9 nm)
Vera Guarani (10.5 nm)
Fluviopolis (10.7 nm)
Paula Pereira (13.0 nm)
Bonetes (3.3 nm)
Fartura (7.3 nm)
Rio dos Pocos (10.1 nm)
Barreiros (10.6 nm)
Bela Vista do Toldo (11.0 nm)
Quilometro Quinze (9.1 nm)
Rio dos Pardos (9.6 nm)
Rio da Areia (10.2 nm)
Pinheiros (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1044 Small TRES BARRAS 20 nm E 81
SSTB Small Três Barras Airport Três Barras 20 nm E 81
FR39410 Closed Irati 40 nm N 2
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 90 nm E 64 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SW Irineópolis
11.0 nm SE Bela Vista do Toldo
12.8 nm NW Paulo Frontin
14.4 nm W Paula Freitas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:41:33 2016