Sitio da Virginia, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio da Virgínia

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.0386 Longitude -52.0876 Altitude (feet) 1158
Lat (DMS) 23° 2' 19S Long (DMS) 52° 5' 15W Altitude (meters) 352
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1938

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sitio da Virginia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio da Virginia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio da Virginia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Dois Irmaos (1.0 nm)
Fazenda Sao Geraldo (1.1 nm)
Fazenda do Vagalume (1.6 nm)
Fazenda Sao Lourenco (2.0 nm)
Fazenda Francisco de Paula (2.0 nm)
Fazenda Papagaio (2.1 nm)
Fazenda Marianina (2.2 nm)
Fazenda Santa Catarina (1.5 nm)
Fazenda da Primavera (1.9 nm)
Fazenda Santa Luzia (2.0 nm)
Fazenda Sao Roque (2.1 nm)
Fazenda Pazalandia (2.6 nm)
Fazenda Edwiges (1.3 nm)
Fazenda Santa Julia (1.3 nm)
Sitio Alvorada (1.7 nm)
Fazenda do Rio Preto (2.7 nm)
Novo Birigui (0.8 nm)
Sitio Alianca (2.6 nm)
Sitio Tio Patinhas (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSJP Small Fazenda Junqueira Airport Colorado 12 nm E 45
FR1046 Small FAZENDA JUNQUEIRA 2 Colorado 12 nm E 45
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 26 nm S 171 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SDDZ Heli Vila São Paulo/Mercosul Heliport Alvorada do Sul 46 nm E 64
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 55 nm E 108 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm W Uniflor
6.1 nm NW Cruzeiro do Sul, Paraná
7.0 nm S Atalaia, Paraná
7.9 nm E Flórida, Paraná
9.0 nm N Paranacity
9.8 nm N Bandeirantes do Norte River
10.9 nm SW Nova Esperança, Paraná


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:44:44 2016