Sitio Santa Manoelina, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Santa Manoelina

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.4360 Longitude -52.6691 Altitude (feet) 1007
Lat (DMS) 23° 26' 10S Long (DMS) 52° 40' 9W Altitude (meters) 306
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3156

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sitio Santa Manoelina Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Santa Manoelina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Santa Manoelina Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Cristina (1.3 nm)
Alianca (1.6 nm)
Povoan (2.0 nm)
Fazenda Perobal (3.1 nm)
Fazenda Sao Domingos (3.2 nm)
Fazenda Sao Joao (0.6 nm)
Sitio Planalto (1.0 nm)
Sao Pedro (1.9 nm)
Sitio Sao Pedro (2.5 nm)
Sao Manoel (2.8 nm)
Bairro Tronquini (3.1 nm)
Agua Paranhos (3.2 nm)
Venda Palmeirinhas Sitio (1.9 nm)
Palmeirinha (2.9 nm)
Venda Botafogo (3.0 nm)
Venda do Bispo (1.2 nm)
Sambaiba (2.8 nm)
Indianopolis (3.1 nm)
Botafogo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1079 Small CIANORTE 15 nm S 174
SSCT Small Cianorte Airport Cianorte 15 nm S 174
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 36 nm E 94 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBAV Closed Usina Porto Primavera Airport Rosana 57 nm N 342
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 84 nm E 86 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE São Manoel do Paraná
2.8 nm SW Indianópolis, Paraná
6.7 nm E Japurá, Paraná
7.5 nm SE São Tomé, Paraná
8.2 nm NW Guaporema
11.2 nm S Cianorte
12.2 nm NW Mirador, Paraná


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:52:05 2016