Sao Manoel, Brazil Page

Other names: São Manoel

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.3955 Longitude -52.6444 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 23° 23' 44S Long (DMS) 52° 38' 40W Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2812

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sao Manoel Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Manoel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Manoel Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Pedro (2.0 nm)
Bairro Tronquini (2.6 nm)
Sitio Sao Pedro (2.9 nm)
Povoan (3.4 nm)
Fazenda Cristina (3.6 nm)
Agua Paranhos (3.6 nm)
Congo (1.7 nm)
Sitio Sao Joaquim (3.4 nm)
Tres Placas (3.6 nm)
Aguas Claras (4.0 nm)
Fazenda Salto (4.1 nm)
Botafogo (2.0 nm)
Fazenda Rigieri (2.4 nm)
Sitio Planalto (1.9 nm)
Fazenda Sao Joao (2.2 nm)
Sitio Santa Manoelina (2.8 nm)
Venda Palmeirinhas Sitio (3.3 nm)
Venda do Bispo (3.6 nm)
Palmeirinha (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1079 Small CIANORTE 17 nm S 179
SSCT Small Cianorte Airport Cianorte 17 nm S 179
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 34 nm E 98 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBAV Closed Usina Porto Primavera Airport Rosana 55 nm N 340
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 83 nm E 87 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S São Manoel do Paraná
5.6 nm SW Indianópolis, Paraná
6.7 nm SE Japurá, Paraná
8.1 nm NW Guaporema
9.0 nm S São Tomé, Paraná
10.7 nm N Paraíso do Norte
10.4 nm NE São Carlos do Ivaí


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:51:53 2016