Sitio Bratac, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Bratac

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.1592 Longitude -52.1966 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 9' 33S Long (DMS) 52° 11' 48W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16024

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sitio Bratac Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Bratac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Bratac Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Granja Cristina (2.3 nm)
Chacara Sao Pedro (2.6 nm)
Fazenda Sao Nicolau (1.9 nm)
Chacara Nossa Senhora Aparecida (2.1 nm)
Fazenda Santa Adelaide (2.2 nm)
Fazenda da Roma (2.1 nm)
Pirapitinga (2.3 nm)
Fazenda Futurista (2.9 nm)
Fazenda Tres Torres (3.1 nm)
Sitio Santo Antonio de Padua (0.4 nm)
Fazenda California (1.6 nm)
Fazenda Santa Lucia (2.6 nm)
Estancia Brasil (2.8 nm)
Nova Esperanca (1.4 nm)
Fazenda Passaredo (1.8 nm)
Chacara Boa Esperanca (2.2 nm)
Granjas (2.4 nm)
Sitio Makla (2.5 nm)
Fazenda Tres Irmaos (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSXO Small Pousada das Águias Airport Presidente Castelo Branco 8 nm S 154
FR1020 Small PARANAVAI 16 nm W 284
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 21 nm S 152 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SDDZ Heli Vila São Paulo/Mercosul Heliport Alvorada do Sul 55 nm E 60
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 59 nm E 100 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Nova Esperança, Paraná
7.0 nm N Uniflor
7.5 nm S Presidente Castelo Branco, Paraná
7.9 nm E Atalaia, Paraná
10.0 nm SW Floraí
10.4 nm NW Alto Paraná, Paraná
12.0 nm N Cruzeiro do Sul, Paraná


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:44:40 2016