Nova Esperanca, Brazil Page

Other names: Nova Esperança

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.1825 Longitude -52.2030 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 10' 57S Long (DMS) 52° 12' 11W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 26532

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nova Esperanca Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nova Esperanca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nova Esperanca Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chacara Boa Esperanca (1.1 nm)
Sitio Makla (1.3 nm)
Chacara Sao Pedro (1.6 nm)
Fazenda Tres Irmaos (1.8 nm)
Sitio Bratac (1.4 nm)
Sitio Santo Antonio de Padua (1.8 nm)
Fazenda California (3.0 nm)
Granja Cristina (3.1 nm)
Fazenda Sao Nicolau (3.2 nm)
Chacara Nossa Senhora Aparecida (3.3 nm)
Pirapitinga (3.4 nm)
Fazenda Passaredo (1.1 nm)
Fazenda Santa Cruz (2.8 nm)
Granjas (0.9 nm)
Fazenda G Oito (2.4 nm)
Bela Vista (2.5 nm)
Sitio Rio Grande (2.7 nm)
Sitio Irmaos Cardoso (3.1 nm)
Sitio Salmo Noventa e Um (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSXO Small Pousada das Águias Airport Presidente Castelo Branco 7 nm S 147
FR1020 Small PARANAVAI 16 nm W 289
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 20 nm S 149 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SDDZ Heli Vila São Paulo/Mercosul Heliport Alvorada do Sul 56 nm E 59
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 59 nm E 98 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW Nova Esperança, Paraná
6.4 nm SE Presidente Castelo Branco, Paraná
8.5 nm N Uniflor
8.7 nm SW Floraí
8.4 nm E Atalaia, Paraná
10.8 nm NW Alto Paraná, Paraná
11.2 nm SE Mandaguaçu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:24:05 2016