Sao Joao da Ocalina, Brazil Page

Other names: São João da Ocalina

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -24.0333 Longitude -51.8667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 1' 60S Long (DMS) 51° 52' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4554

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sao Joao da Ocalina Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Joao da Ocalina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Joao da Ocalina Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barbosa Ferraz (10.2 nm)
Muquilao (18.2 nm)
Fenix (9.2 nm)
Sao Pedro do Ivai (11.0 nm)
Patrimonio (11.0 nm)
Monica (16.3 nm)
Kalore (19.1 nm)
Quinta do Sol (19.6 nm)
Bom Sucesso (21.0 nm)
Itambe (22.7 nm)
Guarita (6.7 nm)
Jardim Alegre (10.8 nm)
Borrazopolis (15.8 nm)
Sapecada (19.9 nm)
Grandes Rios (20.1 nm)
Guarita do Sul (20.7 nm)
Bem-Te-Vi (10.2 nm)
Ivaipora (14.5 nm)
Iretama (17.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIDY Small Fazenda Yanduy Airport Lunardelle 3 nm S 135
SJBW Small Fazenda Barbacena Airport São Pedro Do Ivaí 11 nm N 350
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 34 nm N 346 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SSWB Closed Fazenda Sorte Grande Airport Roncador 43 nm S 217
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 58 nm N 44 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE São João do Ivaí
9.2 nm S Godoy Moreira
9.2 nm NW Fênix
10.2 nm W Barbosa Ferraz, Paraná
10.8 nm SE Jardim Alegre
12.6 nm E Lidianópolis
14.5 nm SE Ivaiporã


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:43:16 2016