Sao Lourenco, Brazil Page

Other names: São Lourenço

World:Brazil:Para
Latitude -0.8333 Longitude -47.3667 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 0° 49' 60S Long (DMS) 47° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Belem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 869

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sao Lourenco Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Lourenco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Lourenco Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maracana (6.6 nm)
Sao Roberto (7.9 nm)
Boa Esperanca (13.1 nm)
Sao Bento (2.2 nm)
Derrubada (6.6 nm)
Nazare (7.8 nm)
Flora (10.0 nm)
Paulina (11.2 nm)
Lauro Sodre (7.8 nm)
Santa Luzia (8.5 nm)
Iraquara (10.3 nm)
Sao Joao de Pirabas (12.7 nm)
Jaburu (12.8 nm)
Santo Antonio (6.0 nm)
Santarem Novo (6.1 nm)
Engenho (11.0 nm)
Timboteua (12.2 nm)
Porto Seguro (12.4 nm)
Oliveira (12.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44938 Closed Campo Limpo Airport Santo Antônio 7 nm S 174
FR757 Small SALINOPOLIS 8 nm N 13
SBBE BEL Large VAL DE CANS INTL Belem 74 nm W 243 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, MAP Linhas Aéreas, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos, Surinam Airways , TAP Portugal
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NW Maracanã River (Amazonas)
6.1 nm S Santarém Novo
6.5 nm NW Maracanã, Pará
12.4 nm N Salinópolis
12.6 nm E São João de Pirabas
13.1 nm N List of lighthouses in Brazil
14.1 nm W Magalhães Barata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:51:58 2016