Santo Antonio, Brazil Page

Other names: Santo Antônio

World:Brazil:Para
Latitude -0.9277 Longitude -47.3358 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 0° 55' 40S Long (DMS) 47° 20' 9W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Belem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4072

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Santo Antonio Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Antonio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Antonio Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santarem Novo (2.9 nm)
Sao Roberto (10.9 nm)
Sao Lourenco (6.0 nm)
Sao Bento (7.6 nm)
Lauro Sodre (11.4 nm)
Maracana (12.0 nm)
Sao Joao de Pirabas (14.2 nm)
Santa Luzia (6.7 nm)
Iraquara (7.3 nm)
Jaburu (8.5 nm)
Mata-Sete (10.3 nm)
Sao Bernardo (11.0 nm)
Primavera (14.1 nm)
Porto de Pedras (14.4 nm)
Japerica (15.8 nm)
Engenho (5.7 nm)
Timboteua (6.3 nm)
Porto Seguro (8.0 nm)
Peixe-Boi (16.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44938 Closed Campo Limpo Airport Santo Antônio 2 nm S 207
FR757 Small SALINOPOLIS 13 nm N 0
SBBE BEL Large VAL DE CANS INTL Belem 73 nm W 248 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, MAP Linhas Aéreas, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos, Surinam Airways , TAP Portugal
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm W Santarém Novo
11.5 nm NW Maracanã River (Amazonas)
11.9 nm NW Maracanã, Pará
13.2 nm E Primavera, Pará
14.0 nm NE São João de Pirabas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:53:38 2016