Espirito Santo, Brazil Page

Other names: Espírito Santo

World:Brazil:Para
Latitude -1.9676 Longitude -55.8159 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 1° 58' 3S Long (DMS) 55° 48' 57W Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) America/Santarem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 107

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Espirito Santo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Espirito Santo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Espirito Santo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bom Futuro (7.8 nm)
Conceicao (19.8 nm)
Juruti (20.0 nm)
Nossa Senhora de Nazare (21.4 nm)
Macedonia (24.2 nm)
Curral Velho (26.6 nm)
Teixeira (27.8 nm)
Belo Horizonte (8.1 nm)
Oriximina (12.6 nm)
Pocao (22.2 nm)
Santa Cruz (9.9 nm)
Curumu (12.9 nm)
Obidos (18.3 nm)
Sao Raimundo (21.2 nm)
Cipoal (25.7 nm)
Sao Domingos (26.6 nm)
Curuai (27.5 nm)
Boa Vista (27.6 nm)
Base das Canoas (18.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR982 Small ORIXIMINA 15 nm N 355
SNOX ORX Small Oriximiná Airport Oriximiná 15 nm N 355
SBTB TMT Medium TROMBETAS Oriximina 45 nm W 309 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBSN STM Medium SANTAREM Santarém 67 nm E 114 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, MAP Linhas Aéreas, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SWPI PIN Small Parintins Airport Parintins 71 nm W 233 Azul Brazilian Airlines, MAP Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm E Óbidos, Pará
42.2 nm E Curuá
49.7 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 5th century
52.8 nm E Arapiuns River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:58:50 2016