Curumu, Brazil Page

Other names: Curumi

World:Brazil:Para
Latitude -1.8397 Longitude -55.6437 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 1° 50' 23S Long (DMS) 55° 38' 37W Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) America/Santarem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 148

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Curumu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Curumu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Curumu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Espirito Santo (12.9 nm)
Oriximina (13.9 nm)
Belo Horizonte (14.4 nm)
Bom Futuro (19.5 nm)
Conceicao (26.7 nm)
Nossa Senhora de Nazare (28.7 nm)
Pocao (15.9 nm) Obidos (8.5 nm)
Cipoal (12.9 nm)
Sao Domingos (13.7 nm)
Sao Raimundo (14.5 nm)
Boa Vista (21.5 nm)
Flexal (22.3 nm)
Vila Vieira (23.7 nm)
Vila Menino Deus (28.4 nm)
Santa Cruz (6.4 nm)
Curuai (28.0 nm)
Sao Vicente (30.1 nm)
Base das Canoas (30.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1277 Small OBIDOS 7 nm E 102
SNTI OBI Small Óbidos Airport Óbidos 7 nm E 102
SBTB TMT Medium TROMBETAS Oriximina 49 nm W 294 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBSN STM Medium SANTAREM Santarém 61 nm E 124 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, MAP Linhas Aéreas, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SWPI PIN Small Parintins Airport Parintins 84 nm W 233 Azul Brazilian Airlines, MAP Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SE Óbidos, Pará
31.7 nm E Curuá
41.2 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 12th century BC
47.5 nm SE Arapiuns River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:52:45 2016