Joao Pinheiro, Brazil Page

Other names: João Pinheiro

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso
Latitude -10.9167 Longitude -51.3833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 10° 55' 0S Long (DMS) 51° 22' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Cuiaba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Joao Pinheiro Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Joao Pinheiro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Joao Pinheiro Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Canabrava do Norte (27.6 nm) Ceramica (12.4 nm)
Fazenda Reunidas Nova Amazonia (14.3 nm)
Lucio da Luz (19.1 nm)
Fazenda Porta da Amazonia (39.3 nm)
Fazenda Sapera (5.0 nm)
Lucio da Luz (8.8 nm)
Fazenda Brasil Central (10.4 nm)
Porto Velho (23.9 nm)
Retiro de Vaqueiros (26.1 nm)
Porto Sao Domingos (2.2 nm)
Vila Pontinopolis (35.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJZG Small Leonel de Moura Brizola Airport Confresa 15 nm N 348
SWPQ PBX Small Fazenda Piraguassu Airport Porto Alegre Do Norte 18 nm W 280
SJHG CFO Small Confresa Airport Confresa 19 nm N 327 ASTA Linhas Aéreas
FR31820 SWM Closed Suia-Missu Airport Alto Boa Vista 45 nm S 183
SWFX SXO Small São Félix do Araguaia Airport São Félix Do Araguaia 59 nm S 136 ASTA Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm W Porto Alegre do Norte
19.7 nm NW Confresa
27.6 nm W Canabrava do Norte
45.4 nm S Alto Boa Vista


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:52:04 2016