Ceramica, Brazil Page

Other names: Cerâmica

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso
Latitude -10.7410 Longitude -51.4929 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 10° 44' 28S Long (DMS) 51° 29' 34W Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) America/Cuiaba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 374

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ceramica Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ceramica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ceramica Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Canabrava do Norte (27.4 nm) Fazenda Reunidas Nova Amazonia (2.8 nm)
Lucio da Luz (11.9 nm)
Fazenda Santa Lucia (31.2 nm)
Fazenda Porta da Amazonia (31.5 nm)
Fazenda Rio Verde (41.2 nm)
Vila Rica (48.8 nm)
Fazenda Sapera (13.2 nm)
Fazenda Brasil Central (18.7 nm)
Retiro de Vaqueiros (27.1 nm)
Porto Velho (28.8 nm)
Joao Pinheiro (12.4 nm)
Porto Sao Domingos (14.6 nm)
Lucio da Luz (20.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJZG Small Leonel de Moura Brizola Airport Confresa 5 nm N 34
SJHG CFO Small Confresa Airport Confresa 7 nm N 326 ASTA Linhas Aéreas
SWPQ PBX Small Fazenda Piraguassu Airport Porto Alegre Do Norte 13 nm W 237
FR31820 SWM Closed Suia-Missu Airport Alto Boa Vista 55 nm S 176
SWFX SXO Small São Félix do Araguaia Airport São Félix Do Araguaia 71 nm S 138 ASTA Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm NW Confresa
11.6 nm SW Porto Alegre do Norte
27.4 nm SW Canabrava do Norte
49.1 nm NE Vila Rica, Mato Grosso


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:52:12 2016