Coxipo do Ouro, Brazil Page

Other names: Coxipó do Ouro

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso
Latitude -15.4543 Longitude -55.9829 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 27' 15S Long (DMS) 55° 58' 58W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Cuiaba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10910

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Coxipo do Ouro Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Coxipo do Ouro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Coxipo do Ouro Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Coxipo-Acu (11.5 nm)
Passagem da Conceicao (11.8 nm)
Pires (2.0 nm)
Buriti (9.6 nm)
Cabral (10.9 nm)
Novo Paraiso (6.7 nm)
Tres Barras (7.0 nm)
Parque das Aguas Nascentes (7.9 nm)
Santa Laura (9.4 nm)
Castelo Branco (9.3 nm)
Jardim Liberdade (9.7 nm)
Pedregal (9.8 nm)
Coxipo da Ponte (10.0 nm)
Cuiaba (10.8 nm)
Barra do Morro (10.9 nm)
Passaredo (11.4 nm)
Praeirinho (11.9 nm)
Getulio Vargas (12.3 nm)
Lagoa da Feb (12.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWER Small Estância Santana Airport Cuiabá 4 nm W 258
SWXJ Small Chácara São José Airport Cuiabá 5 nm S 180
SWXF Closed Chácara Córrego Fundo Airport Cuiabá 9 nm S 205
SBCY CGB Medium MARECHAL RONDON Cuiaba 14 nm S 213 ASTA Linhas Aéreas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas
SWRD ROO Small Maestro Marinho Franco Airport Rondonópolis 99 nm E 133 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm S Mato Grosso Plateau
10.0 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.0 nm SW List of power stations in Brazil
10.3 nm SW Wildlife of Brazil
10.4 nm SW Federal University of Mato Grosso
10.4 nm SW Ipiranga do Norte
10.8 nm SW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Cuiabá


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:56:41 2016