Barracao Queimado, Brazil Page

Other names: Barracão Queimado

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso
Latitude -13.0875 Longitude -59.8958 Altitude (feet) 1837
Lat (DMS) 13° 5' 15S Long (DMS) 59° 53' 45W Altitude (meters) 559
Time zone (est) America/Cuiaba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Barracao Queimado Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barracao Queimado Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barracao Queimado Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Luis (8.0 nm)
Fazenda Campo Alegre (14.0 nm)
Fazenda Estrela D'Alva (14.4 nm)
Gleba Cabixi (16.7 nm)
Porto Amarante (18.8 nm)
Fazenda Maringa (20.3 nm)
Aldeia Indigena Man-Azde (2.6 nm)
Aldeia Nhambiquara (16.6 nm)
Aldeia Nambikwara (21.0 nm)
Jerusalem (21.5 nm)
Aldeia Indigena Espirro (22.1 nm)
Sitio Buriti (22.7 nm)
Fazenda Alto Alegre (2.0 nm)
Padronal (5.6 nm)
Lucaslandia (10.2 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (12.7 nm)
Jatai (18.4 nm)
Fazenda Noroagro (21.3 nm)
Fazenda Indio Joao (24.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNIZ Small Fazenda Jaqueline Airport Vilhena 17 nm W 313
SBVH BVH Medium VILHENA Vilhena 26 nm N 333 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SWXZ Small Fazenda Taquarussu Airport Comodoro 26 nm W 239
FR39407 Closed Fazenda Sao Judas Tadeu 65 nm W 295
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.0 nm N 60th meridian west
25.4 nm NW Vilhena
30.6 nm E Juininha River
33.8 nm S Nova Alvorada


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:50:25 2016