Aldeia Nhambiquara, Brazil Page

Other names: Nhambiquara,Nhambicuara

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso
Latitude -12.8389 Longitude -59.7714 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 12° 50' 20S Long (DMS) 59° 46' 17W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Cuiaba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aldeia Nhambiquara Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aldeia Nhambiquara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aldeia Nhambiquara Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aldeia Indigena Espirro (13.3 nm)
Jerusalem (19.0 nm)
Sitio Buriti (19.7 nm)
Sao Luis (21.2 nm)
Vilhena (21.9 nm)
Fazenda Desfiladeiro (22.5 nm)
Fazenda Paranambi (24.8 nm)
Gleba Cabixi (25.1 nm)
Santa Monica (26.0 nm)
Porto Amarante (26.5 nm)
Aldeia Nambikwara (5.6 nm)
Fazenda Ique (22.7 nm)
Aldeia Vinte de Setembro (27.7 nm) Aldeia Indigena Man-Azde (14.0 nm)
Barracao Queimado (16.6 nm)
Fazenda Alto Alegre (18.1 nm)
Padronal (21.3 nm)
Lucaslandia (25.5 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (28.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNIZ Small Fazenda Jaqueline Airport Vilhena 20 nm W 262
SBVH BVH Medium VILHENA Vilhena 21 nm W 294 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SWXZ Small Fazenda Taquarussu Airport Comodoro 41 nm W 227
FR39407 Closed Fazenda Sao Judas Tadeu 67 nm W 281
SWJN JIA Small Juína Airport Juína 105 nm N 36 ASTA Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm NW 60th meridian west
22.7 nm W Vilhena
30.4 nm SE Juininha River
48.7 nm S Comodoro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:58:22 2016