Santa Julia, Brazil Page

Other names: Santa Júlia

World:Brazil:Maranhao
Latitude -2.5403 Longitude -44.2628 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 2° 32' 25S Long (DMS) 44° 15' 46W Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 226138

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Santa Julia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Julia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Julia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Liberdade
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alemanha (0.6 nm)
Irmaos Coragem (0.6 nm)
Coroado (0.7 nm)
Fe em Deus (1.2 nm)
Mangue Seco (1.5 nm)
Camboa (1.9 nm)
Sao Luis (2.1 nm)
Jaracaty (2.1 nm)
Sa Viana (2.5 nm)
Sa Viana (2.7 nm)
Vinhais (1.4 nm)
Jaracati (2.4 nm)
Portelinha (2.7 nm)
Novo Angelim (1.8 nm)
Vila Isabel Cafeteira (2.2 nm)
Olho d'Agua (2.3 nm)
Tirirical (2.4 nm)
Coroadinho (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWLW Heli Grupo Tático Aéreo Heliport São Luís 2 nm N 339
SBSL SLZ Medium MARECHAL CUNHA MACHADO INTL Sao Luis 3 nm S 147 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
FR1192 Small CORONEL ALEXANDRE RAPOSO Paco Do Lumiar 8 nm E 82
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Castelão (Maranhão)
1.6 nm W Estádio Nhozinho Santos
2.6 nm W São Luís, Maranhão
2.6 nm W Roman Catholic Archdiocese of São Luís do Maranhão
2.8 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
2.8 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Brazil
2.8 nm NW Catedral de São Luís


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:49:49 2016