Sa Viana, Brazil Page

Other names: Sá Viana

World:Brazil:Maranhao
Latitude -2.5572 Longitude -44.3040 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 2° 33' 26S Long (DMS) 44° 18' 14W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 207475

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sa Viana Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sa Viana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sa Viana Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alto da Esperanca (0.9 nm)
Vila Gancharia (1.1 nm)
Vila Sao Luis (1.8 nm)
Vila Mauro Fecury I (2.0 nm)
Tamancao (0.9 nm)
Sao Luis (1.6 nm)
Vila Nova (1.7 nm)
Camboa (2.2 nm)
Fe em Deus (2.3 nm)
Sao Francisco (2.4 nm)
Mangue Seco (2.4 nm)
Jaracaty (2.5 nm)
Sa Viana (0.2 nm)
Coroado (2.0 nm)
Coroadinho (2.3 nm)
Irmaos Coragem (2.3 nm)
Alemanha (2.5 nm)
Vila Embratel (0.8 nm)
Gapara (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWLW Heli Grupo Tático Aéreo Heliport São Luís 3 nm N 22
SBSL SLZ Medium MARECHAL CUNHA MACHADO INTL Sao Luis 4 nm E 112 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
FR1192 Small CORONEL ALEXANDRE RAPOSO Paco Do Lumiar 11 nm E 78
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE Estádio Nhozinho Santos
1.7 nm N São Luís, Maranhão
1.8 nm N Roman Catholic Archdiocese of São Luís do Maranhão
2.6 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
2.6 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Brazil
2.6 nm N Catedral de São Luís
2.7 nm E Castelão (Maranhão)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:53:17 2016