Porto Brilhante, Brazil Page

Other names: Pôrto Brilhante

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -21.8833 Longitude -54.5000 Altitude (feet) 944
Lat (DMS) 21° 52' 60S Long (DMS) 54° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 287
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 643

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Porto Brilhante Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Brilhante Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Brilhante Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Porto Sape (10.2 nm)
Pampa (13.1 nm)
Panambi (13.6 nm)
Rio Brilhante (5.7 nm)
Aldeia (8.8 nm)
Mata Nova (12.1 nm)
Pauliceia (12.3 nm)
Aroeira (12.9 nm)
Guarani (13.6 nm)
Belas Artes (13.6 nm)
Brejao (14.1 nm)
Bela Vista (16.3 nm)
Ouro Verde (8.4 nm)
Chilelandia (11.0 nm)
Porto Quiqui (12.7 nm)
Agua Suja (4.4 nm)
Bocaiuva (6.3 nm)
Ezequiel (10.4 nm)
Triunfo (15.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSRB Small Rio Brilhante Airport Rio Brilhante 2 nm N 324
SIRB Small Fazenda Mimoso Airport Rio Brilhante 9 nm N 44
SSEA Closed Spessato Aviacao Agricola Airport Dourados 24 nm S 213
SBDO Small Dourados Airport 30 nm W 231 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SSDO DOU Small Dourados Airport Dourados 30 nm W 231 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm SE Brilhante River
26.4 nm SW Dourados
26.7 nm SW Douradão
43.7 nm E Angélica, Mato Grosso do Sul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:47:05 2016