Chilelandia, Brazil Page

Other names: Chilelândia

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -21.8167 Longitude -54.3167 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 21° 49' 0S Long (DMS) 54° 19' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chilelandia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chilelandia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chilelandia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aldeia (7.6 nm)
Agua Suja (11.6 nm)
Sao Roque (7.9 nm)
Belas Artes (8.8 nm)
Aroeira (9.8 nm)
Pauliceia (10.9 nm)
Campo Alegre (14.5 nm)
Alavanca (16.0 nm)
Nascente (16.0 nm)
Suez (9.0 nm)
Porto Sao Martinho (9.0 nm)
Santo Antonio (9.3 nm)
Sao Joao (12.2 nm)
Porto Lambari (12.2 nm)
Pocao (12.9 nm)
Lambari (14.3 nm)
Guaruja (16.3 nm)
Ouro Verde (5.3 nm)
Porto Quiqui (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIFJ Small Fazenda Jurema Airport Rio Brilhante 3 nm E 80
SSWR Small Fazenda Campana Airport Rio Brilhante 4 nm S 164
SSEA Closed Spessato Aviacao Agricola Airport Dourados 33 nm S 224
SBDO Small Dourados Airport 40 nm W 235 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SSDO DOU Small Dourados Airport Dourados 41 nm W 235 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm S Brilhante River
36.4 nm SW Douradão
36.4 nm SW Dourados
36.5 nm SE Angélica, Mato Grosso do Sul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:45:43 2016