Alta Tensao-Moreninhas, Brazil Page

Other names: Alta Tensão-Moreninhas

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -20.5413 Longitude -54.5831 Altitude (feet) 1945
Lat (DMS) 20° 32' 29S Long (DMS) 54° 34' 59W Altitude (meters) 592
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Alta Tensao-Moreninhas Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alta Tensao-Moreninhas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alta Tensao-Moreninhas Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dom Antonio (4.1 nm)
Salto (6.2 nm)
Olaria (6.7 nm)
Indubrasil (9.6 nm)
Ibirucucu (10.0 nm)
Jaragua (11.2 nm)
Terenos (15.5 nm)
Campo Grande (5.8 nm)
Vila Nossa Senhora Aparecida (7.6 nm)
Salto (12.0 nm)
Pocao (12.1 nm)
Estaca (14.7 nm)
Boliche (17.1 nm)
Rochedinho (18.6 nm)
Pontal (10.4 nm)
Estrela (16.5 nm)
Gameleira (5.3 nm)
Lagoinha (14.7 nm)
Anhanduizinho (16.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSIE Small Teruel Ipanema Estância Airport Campo Grande 3 nm S 197
FR1257 Small ESTANCIA SANTA MARIA Campo Grande 3 nm E 56
SBCG CGR Medium CAMPO GRANDE Campo Grande 6 nm W 310 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SSFV Closed Fazenda Recreio 3 Airport Ribas do Rio 49 nm E 66
SBDO Small Dourados Airport 101 nm S 190 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW Morenão
4.9 nm NW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Campo Grande
5.0 nm N Campo Grande
6.9 nm NW Mato Grosso do Sul
7.7 nm NE Autódromo Internacional Orlando Moura


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:46:14 2016